*** Times bus is on call

Download Map and Schedule

FARES

  • $.80 GENERAL PUBLIC
  • $.40 Senior Citizens
  • $.40 Handicapped
  • $.40 Students (K-12) & college students w/ valid ID
  • Preschoolers ride free w/ paying passenger

AM

Location Start Time M-F Start Time Saturday (and rest of M-F AM schedule)
Ishpeming Senior Center 8:00 | 8:25 9:00 | 9:25 | 10:00 | 10:25 | 11:00 | 11:25
Valente Medical Facility *** | 8:35 *** | 9:35 | *** | 10:35 | *** | 11:35
Pioneer Bluff 8:00 | 8:35 9:00 | 9:35 | 10:00 | 10:35 | 11:00 |11:35
Jim's Food 8:05 | 8:40 9:05 | 9:40 | 10:05 | 10:40 | 11:05 | 11:40
Town Square Apts 8:10 | 8:45 9:10 | 9:45 | 10:10 | 10:45 | 11:10 | 11:45
Shopko 8:15 | 8:50 9:15 | 9:50 | 10:15 | 10:50 | 11:15 | 11:50
Canda Manor 8:20 | 8:55 9:20 | 9:55 | 10:20 | 10:55 | 11:20 | 11:50
Downtown Ishpeming 8:20 | 8:55 9:20 | 9:55 | 10:20 | 10:55 | 11:20 | 11:50

PM

Location Run Time Monday - Saturday Run Time Monday - Friday
Ishpeming Senior Center 12:00 | 12:25 | 1:00 | 1:25 | 2:00 | 2:25 | 3:25 | 4:00 | 4:25 | 5:00 | 5:25 6:00 | 6:25 | 7:00
Valente Medical Facility *** | 12:35 | 1:35 | *** | 2:35 | *** | 3:35 | *** | 4:35 | *** 5:35 | *** | 6:35
Pioneer Bluff 12:00 | 12:35 | 1:00 | 1:35 | 2:00 | 2:35 | 3:00 | 3:35 | 4:00 | 4:35 | 5:00 5:35 | 6:00 | 6:35
Jim's Food 12:05 | 12:40 | 1:05 | 1:40 | 2:05 | 2:40 | 3:05 | 3:40 | 4:05 | 4:40 | 5:05 5:40 | 6:05 | 6:40
Town Square Apts 12:10 | 12:45 | 1:10 | 1:45 | 2:10 | 2:45 | 3:10 | 3:45 | 4:10 | 4:45 | 5:10 5:45 | 6:10 | 6:45
Shopko 12:15 | 12:50 | 1:15 | 1:50 | 2:15 | 2:50 | 3:15 | 3:50 | 4:15 | 4:50 | 5:15 5:50 | 6:15 | 6:50
Canda Manor 12:20 | 12:55 | 1:20 | 1:55 | 2:20 | 2:55 | 3:20 | 3:55 | 4:20 | 4:55 | 5:20 5:55 | 6:20 | 6:55
Downtown Ishpeming 12:20 | 12:55 | 1:20 | 1:55 | 2:20 | 2:55 | 3:20 | 3:55 | 4:20 | 4:55 | 5:20 5:55 | 6:20 | 6:55